Mississauga Touch Football League
2019 Season Schedule, A division
Tuesday, May 21st
7:00pm Reapers 26, Canes 19 (Cawthra Park Secondary School)
Wednesday, May 22nd
7:00pm Made Men 12, Warriors 8 (Cawthra Park Secondary School)
Tuesday, May 28th
7:00pm Port Credit Secondary School (Spare)
7:00pm Cawthra Park Secondary School (Spare)
Wednesday, May 29th
7:00pm Made Men 14, Clarkson Backwoods 12 (Cawthra Park Secondary School)
7:00pm Warriors 18, Canes 14 (Gordon Graydon Memorial Secondary School)
Thursday, May 30th
7:00pm Glenforest Secondary School (Spare)
Monday, June 3rd
7:00pm Cawthra Park Secondary School (Spare)
Tuesday, June 4th
7:00pm Canes 31, Reapers 12 (Glenforest Secondary School)
7:00pm Cawthra Park Secondary School (Spare)
Wednesday, June 5th
7:00pm Warriors 19, Clarkson Backwoods 12 (Port Credit Secondary School)
Thursday, June 6th
7:00pm Glenforest Secondary School (Spare)
Monday, June 10th
8:30pm Mississauga Valley Community Centre (Spare)
Tuesday, June 11th
7:00pm Gordon Graydon Memorial Secondary School (Spare)
7:00pm Port Credit Secondary School (Spare)
Wednesday, June 12th
7:00pm Glenforest Secondary School (Spare)
7:00pm Cawthra Park Secondary School (Spare)
7:00pm Gordon Graydon Memorial Secondary School (Spare)
7:00pm The Woodlands School (Spare)
Thursday, June 13th
7:00pm Canes 40, Clarkson Backwoods 20 (Glenforest Secondary School)
Monday, June 17th
7:00pm Port Credit Secondary School (Spare)
Tuesday, June 18th
7:00pm Glenforest Secondary School (Spare)
7:00pm Cawthra Park Secondary School (Spare)
Wednesday, June 19th
7:00pm The Woodlands School (Spare)
7:00pm Warriors 28, Reapers 12 (Cawthra Park Secondary School)
7:00pm Made Men 25, Clarkson Backwoods 19 (Glenforest Secondary School)
Tuesday, June 25th
7:00pm Port Credit Secondary School (Spare)
7:00pm Glenforest Secondary School (Spare)
Wednesday, June 26th
7:00pm Glenforest Secondary School (Spare)

7:00pm The Woodlands School (Spare)
7:00pm Clarkson Backwoods 33, Reapers 8 (Port Credit Secondary School)
Thursday, June 27th
7:00pm Made Men 26, Canes 13 (Glenforest Secondary School)
Tuesday, July 2nd
7:00pm Reapers 13, Made Men 8 (Glenforest Secondary School)
Monday, July 8th
7:00pm Reapers 27, Made Men 21 (Cawthra Park Secondary School)
7:00pm Clarkson Backwoods 37, Warriors 26 (Mississauga Valley Community Centre)
Tuesday, July 9th
7:00pm John Fraser Secondary School (Spare)
7:00pm Glenforest Secondary School (Spare)
7:00pm Gordon Graydon Memorial Secondary School (Spare)
Wednesday, July 10th
7:00pm The Woodlands School (Spare)
7:00pm Glenforest Secondary School (Spare)
7:00pm Canes 13, Made Men 6 (Port Credit Secondary School)
Monday, July 15th
7:00pm Canes 35, Clarkson Backwoods 28 (Mississauga Valley Community Centre)
Tuesday, July 16th
7:00pm Cawthra Park Secondary School (Spare)
7:00pm Port Credit Secondary School (Spare)
Wednesday, July 17th
7:00pm Port Credit Secondary School (Spare)
7:00pm The Woodlands School (Spare)
7:00pm Glenforest Secondary School (Spare)
7:00pm Warriors 31, Reapers 21 (Gordon Graydon Memorial Secondary School)
Tuesday, July 23rd
7:00pm Port Credit Secondary School (Spare)
7:00pm Gordon Graydon Memorial Secondary School (Spare)
7:00pm Cawthra Park Secondary School (Spare)
Wednesday, July 24th
7:00pm Made Men 19, Warriors 12 (Cawthra Park Secondary School)
7:00pm Port Credit Secondary School (Spare)
7:00pm Reapers 39, Clarkson Backwoods 14 (Gordon Graydon Memorial Secondary School)
7:00pm The Woodlands School (Spare)
Monday, July 29th
7:00pm Cawthra Park Secondary School (Spare)
7:00pm Port Credit Secondary School (Spare)
7:00pm John Fraser Secondary School (Spare)
Tuesday, July 30th
7:00pm Port Credit Secondary School (Spare)
7:00pm Gordon Graydon Memorial Secondary School (Spare)
7:00pm Glenforest Secondary School (Spare)
7:00pm Cawthra Park Secondary School (Spare)
Wednesday, July 31st
7:00pm Warriors 28, Canes 0 (Cawthra Park Secondary School)

7:00pm Glenforest Secondary School (Spare)
7:00pm The Woodlands School (Spare)
7:00pm Port Credit Secondary School (Spare)
Tuesday, August 6th
6:30pm Glenforest Secondary School (Spare)
Wednesday, August 7th
6:30pm 'A' Division Quarter-Final - Reapers 29, Clarkson Backwoods 18 (Glenforest Secondary School)
Thursday, August 8th
6:30pm Glenforest Secondary School (Spare)
Tuesday, August 13th
6:30pm Port Credit Secondary School (Spare)
6:30pm Cawthra Park Secondary School (Spare)
Wednesday, August 14th
6:30pm 'A' Division Semi-Final - Reapers 31, Made Men 21 (Glenforest Secondary School)
6:30pm Cawthra Park Secondary School (Spare)
6:30pm 'A' Division Semi-Final - Warriors 14, Canes 13 (Gordon Graydon Memorial Secondary School)
6:30pm Port Credit Secondary School (Spare)
Thursday, August 15th
6:30pm Glenforest Secondary School (Spare)
Monday, August 19th
7:00pm 'A' Division Championship - Warriors 26, Reapers 20 (Mississauga Valley Community Centre)
Tuesday, August 20th
8:30pm Mississauga Valley Community Centre (Spare)
Tuesday, September 3rd
7:00pm Mississauga Valley Community Centre (Spare)
8:30pm Mississauga Valley Community Centre (Spare)