Mississauga Touch Football League
2021 Season Schedule, A division
Monday, July 5th
7:00pm Glenforest Secondary School (North) (Spare)
7:00pm Reapers 21, Warriors 14 (Mississauga Valley Community Centre)
8:30pm Canes 27, Clarkson Backwoods 13 (Mississauga Valley Community Centre)
Tuesday, July 6th
7:00pm Gordon Graydon Memorial Secondary School (Glenforest South) (Spare)
7:00pm John Fraser Secondary School (Spare)
Wednesday, July 7th
7:00pm Glenforest Secondary School (North) (Spare)
7:00pm Cawthra Park Secondary School (Spare)
Monday, July 12th
7:00pm Reapers 20, Clarkson Backwoods 19 (Mississauga Valley Community Centre)
7:00pm Mississauga Valley Community Centre (Spare)
7:00pm Glenforest Secondary School (North) (Spare)
8:30pm Canes 25, Warriors 12 (Mississauga Valley Community Centre)
Tuesday, July 13th
7:00pm John Fraser Secondary School (Spare)
Wednesday, July 14th
7:00pm Gordon Graydon Memorial Secondary School (Glenforest South) (Spare)
Thursday, July 15th
7:00pm Glenforest Secondary School (North) (Spare)
Monday, July 19th
7:00pm Warriors 38, Clarkson Backwoods 30 (Mississauga Valley Community Centre)
7:00pm Mississauga Valley Community Centre (Spare)
7:00pm Glenforest Secondary School (North) (Spare)
8:30pm Canes 21, Reapers 20 (Mississauga Valley Community Centre)
Wednesday, July 21st
7:00pm Glenforest Secondary School (North) (Spare)
7:00pm Gordon Graydon Memorial Secondary School (Glenforest South) (Spare)
Thursday, July 22nd
7:00pm Glenforest Secondary School (North) (Spare)
Monday, July 26th
7:00pm Glenforest Secondary School (North) (Spare)
7:00pm Cawthra Park Secondary School (Spare)
8:30pm Mississauga Valley Community Centre (Spare)
Tuesday, July 27th
7:00pm John Fraser Secondary School (Spare)
7:00pm Gordon Graydon Memorial Secondary School (Glenforest South) (Spare)
Wednesday, July 28th
7:00pm Reapers 18, Warriors 0 (Gordon Graydon Memorial Secondary School (Glenforest South))
7:00pm Canes 30, Clarkson Backwoods 25 (Cawthra Park Secondary School)
Thursday, July 29th
7:00pm Glenforest Secondary School (North) (Spare)
Tuesday, August 3rd
7:00pm John Fraser Secondary School (Spare)
Wednesday, August 4th
6:45pm Clarkson Backwoods 17, Reapers 6 (Gordon Graydon Memorial Secondary School (Glenforest South))

6:45pm Canes 26, Warriors 18 (Cawthra Park Secondary School)
Monday, August 9th
7:00pm Reapers 33, Canes 28 (Mississauga Valley Community Centre)
8:30pm Clarkson Backwoods 30, Warriors 22 (Mississauga Valley Community Centre)
Wednesday, August 18th
6:30pm A-Semi-Final-01 - Canes 27, Warriors 7 (Cawthra Park Secondary School)
6:30pm A-Semi-Final-02 - Clarkson Backwoods 14, Reapers 0 (Gordon Graydon Memorial Secondary School (Glenforest South))
Monday, August 23rd
8:30pm A-Championship - Canes 41, Clarkson Backwoods 14 (Mississauga Valley Community Centre)