Mississauga Touch Football League
2018 Season Schedule, B division
Tuesday, May 22nd
7:00pm Port Credit (Spare)
7:00pm Bears 32, Wolverines 0 (Glenforest Secondary School)
Wednesday, May 23rd
7:00pm Angels 38, Renegades 22 (Glenforest Secondary School)
Monday, May 28th
7:00pm Gordon Graydon (Spare)
7:00pm Angels 38, Gridiron 26 (Glenforest Secondary School)
7:00pm AEC (Spare)
Tuesday, May 29th
7:00pm AEC (Spare)
Wednesday, May 30th
7:00pm Renegades 27, Wolverines 14 (Port Credit Secondary School)
Thursday, May 31st
7:00pm Bears 26, Gridiron 0 (Glenforest Secondary School)
Monday, June 4th
7:00pm Bears 31, Angels 28 (Mississauga Valley Community Centre)
Tuesday, June 5th
7:00pm Gordon Graydon (Spare)
7:00pm Port Credit (Spare)
Wednesday, June 6th
7:00pm AEC (Spare)
7:00pm Gridiron 46, Renegades 13 (Port Credit Secondary School)
Monday, June 11th
7:00pm Angels 45, Wolverines 13 (Glenforest Secondary School)
Tuesday, June 12th
7:00pm Bears 27, Gridiron 20 (Glenforest Secondary School)
Wednesday, June 13th
7:00pm Renegades 19, Wolverines 0 (Port Credit Secondary School)
7:00pm Woodlands (Spare)
Monday, June 18th
7:00pm Cawthra (Spare)
8:30pm Gridiron 32, Wolverines 6 (Mississauga Valley Community Centre)
Tuesday, June 19th
7:00pm Glenforest (Spare)
Wednesday, June 20th
7:00pm Woodlands (Spare)
Monday, June 25th
7:00pm Angels 40, Renegades 26 (Mississauga Valley Community Centre)
7:00pm Bears 26, Wolverines 0 (Cawthra Park Secondary School)
Tuesday, June 26th
7:00pm Glenforest (Spare)
Wednesday, June 27th
7:00pm AEC (Spare)
Tuesday, July 3rd
7:00pm AEC (Spare)

Wednesday, July 4th
7:00pm Renegades 32, Wolverines 1 (Adult Education Centre)
Thursday, July 5th
7:00pm Angels 15, Gridiron 14 (Glenforest Secondary School)
Tuesday, July 10th
7:00pm Gordon Graydon (Spare)
Wednesday, July 11th
7:00pm AEC (Spare)
7:00pm Gridiron 40, Renegades 13 (Port Credit Secondary School)
7:00pm Woodlands (Spare)
Thursday, July 12th
7:00pm Angels 28, Bears 23 (Glenforest Secondary School)
Tuesday, July 17th
7:00pm Glenforest (Spare)
Wednesday, July 18th
7:00pm Wolverines 23, Angels 22 (Port Credit Secondary School)
7:00pm AEC (Spare)
Thursday, July 19th
7:00pm Bears 25, Renegades 6 (Glenforest Secondary School)
Monday, July 23rd
7:00pm Bears 34, Renegades 6 (Cawthra Park Secondary School)
Tuesday, July 24th
7:00pm Port Credit (Spare)
7:00pm AEC (Spare)
Monday, July 30th
7:00pm Bears 33, Wolverines 0 (Port Credit Secondary School)
Tuesday, July 31st
7:00pm Bears 19, Gridiron 13 (Gordon Graydon Memorial Secondary School)
7:00pm Gordon Graydon (Spare)
Wednesday, August 1st
7:00pm Gridiron 33, Wolverines 0 (Adult Education Centre)
7:00pm AEC (Spare)
7:00pm Angels 33, Renegades 7 (Port Credit Secondary School)
Tuesday, August 7th
6:30pm Gordon Graydon (Spare)
6:30pm B Division Quarter-Final - Wolverines 34, Renegades 25 (Glenforest Secondary School)
6:30pm AEC (Spare)
Wednesday, August 8th
6:30pm Woodlands (Spare)
6:30pm AEC (Spare)
6:45pm Gridiron 19, Angels 6 (Adult Education Centre)
Thursday, August 9th
6:30pm Glenforest (Spare)
Monday, August 13th
7:00pm B Division Semi-Final - Bears 32, Wolverines 14 (Mississauga Valley Community Centre)
8:30pm B Division Semi-Final - Angels 37, Gridiron 31 (Mississauga Valley Community Centre)

Thursday, August 16th
6:30pm Glenforest (Spare)
Monday, August 27th
7:00pm B Division Championship - Angels 39, Bears 24 (Mississauga Valley Community Centre)
Tuesday, August 28th
7:00pm Mississauga Valleys (Spare)
8:30pm Mississauga Valleys (Spare)
Tuesday, September 4th
6:45pm Mississauga Valleys (Spare)
6:45pm Mississauga Valleys (Spare)