Mississauga Touch Football League
2019 Season Schedule, B division
Thursday, May 23rd
7:00pm Angels 20, Bears 0 (Port Credit Secondary School)
Monday, May 27th
7:00pm Goblins 22, Bears 20 (Port Credit Secondary School)
Tuesday, May 28th
7:00pm Port Credit Secondary School (Spare)
7:00pm Cawthra Park Secondary School (Spare)
Thursday, May 30th
7:00pm Glenforest Secondary School (Spare)
Monday, June 3rd
7:00pm Goblins 33, Angels 30 (Mississauga Valley Community Centre)
7:00pm Cawthra Park Secondary School (Spare)
Tuesday, June 4th
7:00pm Cawthra Park Secondary School (Spare)
7:00pm Bears 21, Kryptonite 0 (Port Credit Secondary School)
Thursday, June 6th
7:00pm Glenforest Secondary School (Spare)
Monday, June 10th
8:30pm Mississauga Valley Community Centre (Spare)
Tuesday, June 11th
7:00pm Port Credit Secondary School (Spare)
7:00pm Gordon Graydon Memorial Secondary School (Spare)
Wednesday, June 12th
7:00pm Cawthra Park Secondary School (Spare)
7:00pm Glenforest Secondary School (Spare)
7:00pm Angels 28, Militia 20 (Port Credit Secondary School)
7:00pm Gordon Graydon Memorial Secondary School (Spare)
7:00pm The Woodlands School (Spare)
Monday, June 17th
7:00pm Bears 6, Kryptonite 0 (Cawthra Park Secondary School)
7:00pm Port Credit Secondary School (Spare)
Tuesday, June 18th
7:00pm Glenforest Secondary School (Spare)
7:00pm Cawthra Park Secondary School (Spare)
Wednesday, June 19th
7:00pm The Woodlands School (Spare)
7:00pm Angels 42, Goblins 27 (Port Credit Secondary School)
Monday, June 24th
7:00pm Angels 35, Kryptonite 14 (Port Credit Secondary School)
Tuesday, June 25th
7:00pm Port Credit Secondary School (Spare)
7:00pm Renegades 30, Bears 12 (Cawthra Park Secondary School)
7:00pm Glenforest Secondary School (Spare)
Wednesday, June 26th
7:00pm Glenforest Secondary School (Spare)
7:00pm The Woodlands School (Spare)
Thursday, July 4th
7:00pm Angels 27, Bears 26 (Glenforest Secondary School)

Tuesday, July 9th
7:00pm Gordon Graydon Memorial Secondary School (Spare)
7:00pm John Fraser Secondary School (Spare)
7:00pm Glenforest Secondary School (Spare)
7:00pm Bears 33, Goblins 12 (Port Credit Secondary School)
Wednesday, July 10th
7:00pm Glenforest Secondary School (Spare)
7:00pm The Woodlands School (Spare)
7:00pm Renegades 47, Angels 24 (Gordon Graydon Memorial Secondary School)
Monday, July 15th
7:00pm Bears 19, Wolverines 2 (Cawthra Park Secondary School)
7:00pm Angels 33, Mountain Goats 6 (Glenforest Secondary School)
Tuesday, July 16th
7:00pm Cawthra Park Secondary School (Spare)
7:00pm Port Credit Secondary School (Spare)
Wednesday, July 17th
7:00pm The Woodlands School (Spare)
7:00pm Port Credit Secondary School (Spare)
7:00pm Glenforest Secondary School (Spare)
Monday, July 22nd
7:00pm Angels 31, Kryptonite 8 (Glenforest Secondary School)
Tuesday, July 23rd
7:00pm Gordon Graydon Memorial Secondary School (Spare)
7:00pm Cawthra Park Secondary School (Spare)
7:00pm Port Credit Secondary School (Spare)
Wednesday, July 24th
7:00pm Port Credit Secondary School (Spare)
7:00pm The Woodlands School (Spare)
Thursday, July 25th
7:00pm Bears 27, Militia 13 (Glenforest Secondary School)
Monday, July 29th
7:00pm Port Credit Secondary School (Spare)
7:00pm Cawthra Park Secondary School (Spare)
7:00pm John Fraser Secondary School (Spare)
7:00pm Angels 38, Wolverines 12 (Glenforest Secondary School)
Tuesday, July 30th
7:00pm Glenforest Secondary School (Spare)
7:00pm Cawthra Park Secondary School (Spare)
7:00pm Port Credit Secondary School (Spare)
7:00pm Gordon Graydon Memorial Secondary School (Spare)
Wednesday, July 31st
7:00pm The Woodlands School (Spare)
7:00pm Glenforest Secondary School (Spare)
7:00pm Port Credit Secondary School (Spare)
Thursday, August 1st
7:00pm Bears 21, Mountain Goats 0 (Glenforest Secondary School)

Tuesday, August 6th
6:30pm Glenforest Secondary School (Spare)
Thursday, August 8th
6:30pm Glenforest Secondary School (Spare)
Monday, August 12th
7:00pm 'B' Division Championship - Angels 34, Bears 18 (Mississauga Valley Community Centre)
Tuesday, August 13th
6:30pm Cawthra Park Secondary School (Spare)
6:30pm Port Credit Secondary School (Spare)
Wednesday, August 14th
6:30pm Port Credit Secondary School (Spare)
6:30pm Cawthra Park Secondary School (Spare)
Thursday, August 15th
6:30pm Glenforest Secondary School (Spare)
Tuesday, August 20th
8:30pm Mississauga Valley Community Centre (Spare)
Tuesday, September 3rd
7:00pm Mississauga Valley Community Centre (Spare)
8:30pm Mississauga Valley Community Centre (Spare)