'D' DIVISION

MTFL History:   Season Reviews |  Hall of Champions
Team W L T Pct PF PA Diff Strk
Kings 3 0 0 1.000 74 26 48 Won-3
Death from Above 2 1 0 0.667 69 37 32 Won-2
Thundercats 2 1 0 0.667 63 32 31 Lost-1
Zone 6 2 1 0 0.667 69 30 39 Won-1
Shockerz 2 2 0 0.500 93 48 45 Lost-1
Ghosts 0 3 0 0.000 13 97 -84 Lost-3


Team Links Game Sheets



Also available: printable version , iCal

Tuesday, May 21st
7:00pm Zone 6 21, Death from Above 12 (Port Credit Secondary School)
7:00pm Shockerz 24, Ghosts 6 (Gordon Graydon Memorial Secondary School)
Thursday, May 23rd
7:00pm Kings 32, Aversan Aviators 7 (Glenforest Secondary School)
Monday, May 27th
7:00pm Thundercats 12, Zone 6 10 (Glenforest Secondary School)
Tuesday, May 28th
7:00pm Cawthra Park Secondary School (Spare)
7:00pm Port Credit Secondary School (Spare)
7:00pm Kings 20, Shockerz 12 (Glenforest Secondary School)
Wednesday, May 29th
7:00pm Death from Above 35, Ghosts 1 (The Woodlands School)
7:00pm Thundercats 44, Offerdahl Ornery 0 (Glenforest Secondary School)
Thursday, May 30th
7:00pm Glenforest Secondary School (Spare)
Monday, June 3rd
7:00pm Kings 22, Thundercats 7 (Glenforest Secondary School)
7:00pm Cawthra Park Secondary School (Spare)
8:30pm Shockerz 42, Aversan Aviators 0 (Mississauga Valley Community Centre)
Tuesday, June 4th
7:00pm Zone 6 38, Ghosts 6 (Gordon Graydon Memorial Secondary School)
7:00pm Cawthra Park Secondary School (Spare)
Wednesday, June 5th
7:00pm Death from Above 22, Shockerz 15 (Gordon Graydon Memorial Secondary School)
Thursday, June 6th
7:00pm Glenforest Secondary School (Spare)
Monday, June 10th
7:00pm Ghosts at Thundercats (Cawthra Park Secondary School)
8:30pm Mississauga Valley Community Centre (Spare)
Tuesday, June 11th
7:00pm Port Credit Secondary School (Spare)
7:00pm Gordon Graydon Memorial Secondary School (Spare)
7:00pm Kings at Death from Above (Cawthra Park Secondary School)
Wednesday, June 12th
7:00pm Glenforest Secondary School (Spare)
7:00pm Gordon Graydon Memorial Secondary School (Spare)
7:00pm The Woodlands School (Spare)
7:00pm Cawthra Park Secondary School (Spare)
Monday, June 17th
7:00pm Port Credit Secondary School (Spare)
7:00pm Kings at Zone 6 (Mississauga Valley Community Centre)
8:30pm Thundercats at Death from Above (Mississauga Valley Community Centre)
Tuesday, June 18th
7:00pm Glenforest Secondary School (Spare)
7:00pm Ghosts at Kings (Port Credit Secondary School)
7:00pm Cawthra Park Secondary School (Spare)
7:00pm Offerdahl Ornery at Shockerz (Gordon Graydon Memorial Secondary School)
Wednesday, June 19th
7:00pm The Woodlands School (Spare)
Thursday, June 20th
7:00pm Golden Receivers at Death from Above (Glenforest Secondary School)
Monday, June 24th
7:00pm Zone 6 at Ghosts (Mississauga Valley Community Centre)
7:00pm Kings at Thundercats (Glenforest Secondary School)
Tuesday, June 25th
7:00pm Glenforest Secondary School (Spare)
7:00pm Shockerz at Zone 6 (Gordon Graydon Memorial Secondary School)
7:00pm Port Credit Secondary School (Spare)
Wednesday, June 26th
7:00pm The Woodlands School (Spare)
7:00pm Glenforest Secondary School (Spare)
7:00pm Shockerz at Ghosts (Gordon Graydon Memorial Secondary School)
Tuesday, July 2nd
7:00pm Kings at Ghosts (Cawthra Park Secondary School)
7:00pm Thundercats at Shockerz (Port Credit Secondary School)
Wednesday, July 3rd
7:00pm Death from Above at Offerdahl Ornery (Cawthra Park Secondary School)
Monday, July 8th
7:00pm Aversan Aviators at Ghosts (Port Credit Secondary School)
Tuesday, July 9th
7:00pm Thundercats at Zone 6 (Cawthra Park Secondary School)
7:00pm Glenforest Secondary School (Spare)
7:00pm Gordon Graydon Memorial Secondary School (Spare)
Wednesday, July 10th
7:00pm Death from Above at Kings (Cawthra Park Secondary School)
7:00pm Glenforest Secondary School (Spare)
7:00pm The Woodlands School (Spare)
Monday, July 15th
7:00pm Ghosts at Golden Receivers (Port Credit Secondary School)
Tuesday, July 16th
7:00pm Cawthra Park Secondary School (Spare)
7:00pm Zone 6 at Offerdahl Ornery (Glenforest Secondary School)
7:00pm Port Credit Secondary School (Spare)
Wednesday, July 17th
7:00pm Thundercats at Aversan Aviators (Cawthra Park Secondary School)
7:00pm Glenforest Secondary School (Spare)
7:00pm Port Credit Secondary School (Spare)
7:00pm The Woodlands School (Spare)
Thursday, July 18th
7:00pm Zone 6 at Golden Receivers (Glenforest Secondary School)
Monday, July 22nd
7:00pm Golden Receivers at Kings (Port Credit Secondary School)
7:00pm Shockerz at Death from Above (Mississauga Valley Community Centre)
Tuesday, July 23rd
7:00pm Shockerz at Zone 6 (Glenforest Secondary School)
7:00pm Port Credit Secondary School (Spare)
7:00pm Gordon Graydon Memorial Secondary School (Spare)
7:00pm Cawthra Park Secondary School (Spare)
Wednesday, July 24th
7:00pm Death from Above at Thundercats (Glenforest Secondary School)
7:00pm The Woodlands School (Spare)
7:00pm Port Credit Secondary School (Spare)
Monday, July 29th
7:00pm Cawthra Park Secondary School (Spare)
7:00pm Mississauga Valley Community Centre (Spare)
8:30pm Mississauga Valley Community Centre (Spare)
Tuesday, July 30th
7:00pm Glenforest Secondary School (Spare)
7:00pm Port Credit Secondary School (Spare)
7:00pm Cawthra Park Secondary School (Spare)
7:00pm Gordon Graydon Memorial Secondary School (Spare)
Wednesday, July 31st
7:00pm Glenforest Secondary School (Spare)
7:00pm Port Credit Secondary School (Spare)
7:00pm Cawthra Park Secondary School (Spare)
7:00pm The Woodlands School (Spare)
Thursday, August 1st
7:00pm Glenforest Secondary School (Spare)
Tuesday, September 3rd
7:00pm Mississauga Valley Community Centre (Spare)
8:30pm Mississauga Valley Community Centre (Spare)
Also available: printable version , iCal