'D' DIVISION

MTFL History:   Season Reviews |  Hall of Champions
Team W L T Pct PF PA Diff Strk
Kings 10 0 0 1.000 273 85 188 Won-10
Zone 6 7 3 0 0.700 241 132 109 Won-5
Death from Above 6 4 0 0.600 156 150 6 Won-1
Shockerz 5 5 0 0.500 211 130 81 Lost-2
Thundercats 4 6 0 0.400 151 160 -9 Lost-1
Ghosts 3 7 0 0.300 69 231 -162 Lost-1


Team Links Game Sheets



Also available: printable version , iCal

Tuesday, May 21st
7:00pm Zone 6 21, Death from Above 12 (Port Credit Secondary School)
7:00pm Shockerz 24, Ghosts 6 (Gordon Graydon Memorial Secondary School)
Thursday, May 23rd
7:00pm Kings 32, Aversan Aviators 7 (Glenforest Secondary School)
Monday, May 27th
7:00pm Thundercats 12, Zone 6 10 (Glenforest Secondary School)
Tuesday, May 28th
7:00pm Cawthra Park Secondary School (Spare)
7:00pm Kings 20, Shockerz 12 (Glenforest Secondary School)
7:00pm Port Credit Secondary School (Spare)
Wednesday, May 29th
7:00pm Thundercats 44, Offerdahl Ornery 0 (Glenforest Secondary School)
7:00pm Death from Above 35, Ghosts 1 (The Woodlands School)
Thursday, May 30th
7:00pm Glenforest Secondary School (Spare)
Monday, June 3rd
7:00pm Cawthra Park Secondary School (Spare)
7:00pm Kings 22, Thundercats 7 (Glenforest Secondary School)
8:30pm Shockerz 42, Aversan Aviators 0 (Mississauga Valley Community Centre)
Tuesday, June 4th
7:00pm Zone 6 38, Ghosts 6 (Gordon Graydon Memorial Secondary School)
7:00pm Cawthra Park Secondary School (Spare)
Wednesday, June 5th
7:00pm Death from Above 22, Shockerz 15 (Gordon Graydon Memorial Secondary School)
Thursday, June 6th
7:00pm Glenforest Secondary School (Spare)
Monday, June 10th
7:00pm Ghosts 6, Thundercats 0 (Cawthra Park Secondary School)
8:30pm Mississauga Valley Community Centre (Spare)
Tuesday, June 11th
7:00pm Gordon Graydon Memorial Secondary School (Spare)
7:00pm Port Credit Secondary School (Spare)
7:00pm Kings 36, Death from Above 12 (Cawthra Park Secondary School)
Wednesday, June 12th
7:00pm Cawthra Park Secondary School (Spare)
7:00pm Glenforest Secondary School (Spare)
7:00pm Gordon Graydon Memorial Secondary School (Spare)
7:00pm The Woodlands School (Spare)
Monday, June 17th
7:00pm Port Credit Secondary School (Spare)
7:00pm Kings 31, Zone 6 21 (Mississauga Valley Community Centre)
Tuesday, June 18th
7:00pm Cawthra Park Secondary School (Spare)
7:00pm Shockerz 33, Offerdahl Ornery 7 (Gordon Graydon Memorial Secondary School)
7:00pm Glenforest Secondary School (Spare)
7:00pm Kings 26, Ghosts 6 (Port Credit Secondary School)
Wednesday, June 19th
7:00pm The Woodlands School (Spare)
Thursday, June 20th
7:00pm Death from Above 6, Golden Receivers 0 (Glenforest Secondary School)
Monday, June 24th
7:00pm Ghosts 18, Zone 6 13 (Mississauga Valley Community Centre)
7:00pm Kings 35, Thundercats 7 (Glenforest Secondary School)
Tuesday, June 25th
7:00pm Port Credit Secondary School (Spare)
7:00pm Zone 6 14, Shockerz 13 (Gordon Graydon Memorial Secondary School)
7:00pm Glenforest Secondary School (Spare)
Wednesday, June 26th
7:00pm Glenforest Secondary School (Spare)
7:00pm The Woodlands School (Spare)
7:00pm Shockerz 19, Ghosts 0 (Gordon Graydon Memorial Secondary School)
Tuesday, July 2nd
7:00pm Kings 27, Ghosts 0 (Cawthra Park Secondary School)
7:00pm Shockerz 28, Thundercats 6 (John Fraser Secondary School)
7:00pm Thundercats at Shockerz (Port Credit Secondary School)
Wednesday, July 3rd
7:00pm Death from Above 29, Offerdahl Ornery 12 (Cawthra Park Secondary School)
Monday, July 8th
7:00pm Ghosts 26, Aversan Aviators 8 (John Fraser Secondary School)
Tuesday, July 9th
7:00pm Gordon Graydon Memorial Secondary School (Spare)
7:00pm John Fraser Secondary School (Spare)
7:00pm Zone 6 40, Thundercats 8 (Cawthra Park Secondary School)
7:00pm Glenforest Secondary School (Spare)
Wednesday, July 10th
7:00pm Kings 24, Death from Above 0 (Cawthra Park Secondary School)
7:00pm Glenforest Secondary School (Spare)
7:00pm The Woodlands School (Spare)
Monday, July 15th
7:00pm Golden Receivers 41, Ghosts 0 (John Fraser Secondary School)
Tuesday, July 16th
7:00pm Port Credit Secondary School (Spare)
7:00pm Cawthra Park Secondary School (Spare)
7:00pm Zone 6 38, Offerdahl Ornery 14 (Glenforest Secondary School)
Wednesday, July 17th
7:00pm Port Credit Secondary School (Spare)
7:00pm The Woodlands School (Spare)
7:00pm Glenforest Secondary School (Spare)
7:00pm Thundercats 39, Aversan Aviators 0 (Cawthra Park Secondary School)
Thursday, July 18th
7:00pm Zone 6 12, Golden Receivers 6 (Glenforest Secondary School)
Monday, July 22nd
7:00pm Death from Above 21, Shockerz 13 (Mississauga Valley Community Centre)
7:00pm Kings 20, Golden Receivers 13 (John Fraser Secondary School)
Tuesday, July 23rd
7:00pm Port Credit Secondary School (Spare)
7:00pm Zone 6 34, Shockerz 12 (Glenforest Secondary School)
7:00pm Cawthra Park Secondary School (Spare)
7:00pm Gordon Graydon Memorial Secondary School (Spare)
Wednesday, July 24th
7:00pm The Woodlands School (Spare)
7:00pm Thundercats 16, Death from Above 6 (Glenforest Secondary School)
7:00pm Port Credit Secondary School (Spare)
Monday, July 29th
7:00pm Port Credit Secondary School (Spare)
7:00pm Cawthra Park Secondary School (Spare)
7:00pm John Fraser Secondary School (Spare)
8:30pm Death from Above 13, Thundercats 12 (Mississauga Valley Community Centre)
Tuesday, July 30th
7:00pm Gordon Graydon Memorial Secondary School (Spare)
7:00pm Port Credit Secondary School (Spare)
7:00pm Cawthra Park Secondary School (Spare)
7:00pm Glenforest Secondary School (Spare)
Wednesday, July 31st
7:00pm The Woodlands School (Spare)
7:00pm Glenforest Secondary School (Spare)
7:00pm Port Credit Secondary School (Spare)
Tuesday, August 6th
6:30pm 'D' Division Quarter-Final - Death from Above 27, Ghosts 21 (Cawthra Park Secondary School)
6:30pm Glenforest Secondary School (Spare)
Wednesday, August 7th
6:30pm 'D' Division Quarter-Final - Shockerz 18, Thundercats 0 (Cawthra Park Secondary School)
Thursday, August 8th
6:30pm Glenforest Secondary School (Spare)
Monday, August 12th
6:30pm 'D' Division Semi-Final - Kings 19, Shockerz 15 (Glenforest Secondary School)
Tuesday, August 13th
6:30pm Cawthra Park Secondary School (Spare)
6:30pm Port Credit Secondary School (Spare)
6:30pm 'D' Division Semi-Final - Zone 6 26, Death from Above 0 (Gordon Graydon Memorial Secondary School)
Wednesday, August 14th
6:30pm Port Credit Secondary School (Spare)
6:30pm Cawthra Park Secondary School (Spare)
Thursday, August 15th
6:30pm Glenforest Secondary School (Spare)
Tuesday, August 20th
7:00pm 'D' Division Championship - Zone 6 at Kings (Mississauga Valley Community Centre)
8:30pm Mississauga Valley Community Centre (Spare)
Tuesday, September 3rd
7:00pm Mississauga Valley Community Centre (Spare)
8:30pm Mississauga Valley Community Centre (Spare)
Also available: printable version , iCal