Mississauga Touch Football League
2019 Season Schedule, E division
Wednesday, May 22nd
7:00pm Golden Receivers 20, Offerdahl Ornery 9 (Port Credit Secondary School)
Thursday, May 23rd
7:00pm Kings 32, Aversan Aviators 7 (Glenforest Secondary School)
Monday, May 27th
7:00pm Golden Receivers 22, Aversan Aviators 12 (Cawthra Park Secondary School)
Tuesday, May 28th
7:00pm Port Credit Secondary School (Spare)
7:00pm Cawthra Park Secondary School (Spare)
Wednesday, May 29th
7:00pm Thundercats 44, Offerdahl Ornery 0 (Glenforest Secondary School)
Thursday, May 30th
7:00pm Glenforest Secondary School (Spare)
Monday, June 3rd
7:00pm Golden Receivers 27, Offerdahl Ornery 14 (Port Credit Secondary School)
7:00pm Cawthra Park Secondary School (Spare)
8:30pm Shockerz 42, Aversan Aviators 0 (Mississauga Valley Community Centre)
Tuesday, June 4th
7:00pm Cawthra Park Secondary School (Spare)
Thursday, June 6th
7:00pm Glenforest Secondary School (Spare)
Monday, June 10th
7:00pm Offerdahl Ornery 26, Aversan Aviators 0 (Port Credit Secondary School)
8:30pm Mississauga Valley Community Centre (Spare)
Tuesday, June 11th
7:00pm Port Credit Secondary School (Spare)
7:00pm Gordon Graydon Memorial Secondary School (Spare)
Wednesday, June 12th
7:00pm Cawthra Park Secondary School (Spare)
7:00pm Glenforest Secondary School (Spare)
7:00pm Gordon Graydon Memorial Secondary School (Spare)
7:00pm The Woodlands School (Spare)
Monday, June 17th
7:00pm Port Credit Secondary School (Spare)
7:00pm Golden Receivers 38, Aversan Aviators 6 (Glenforest Secondary School)
Tuesday, June 18th
7:00pm Shockerz 33, Offerdahl Ornery 7 (Gordon Graydon Memorial Secondary School)
7:00pm Glenforest Secondary School (Spare)
7:00pm Cawthra Park Secondary School (Spare)
Wednesday, June 19th
7:00pm The Woodlands School (Spare)
Thursday, June 20th
7:00pm Death from Above 6, Golden Receivers 0 (Glenforest Secondary School)
Monday, June 24th
7:00pm Offerdahl Ornery 52, Aversan Aviators 0 (Cawthra Park Secondary School)
Tuesday, June 25th
7:00pm Port Credit Secondary School (Spare)

7:00pm Glenforest Secondary School (Spare)
Wednesday, June 26th
7:00pm Glenforest Secondary School (Spare)
7:00pm The Woodlands School (Spare)
Wednesday, July 3rd
7:00pm Death from Above 29, Offerdahl Ornery 12 (Cawthra Park Secondary School)
7:00pm Golden Receivers 32, Aversan Aviators 0 (Glenforest Secondary School)
Monday, July 8th
7:00pm Ghosts 26, Aversan Aviators 8 (John Fraser Secondary School)
8:30pm Golden Receivers 40, Offerdahl Ornery 6 (Mississauga Valley Community Centre)
Tuesday, July 9th
7:00pm Glenforest Secondary School (Spare)
7:00pm John Fraser Secondary School (Spare)
7:00pm Gordon Graydon Memorial Secondary School (Spare)
Wednesday, July 10th
7:00pm The Woodlands School (Spare)
7:00pm Glenforest Secondary School (Spare)
Monday, July 15th
7:00pm Golden Receivers 41, Ghosts 0 (John Fraser Secondary School)
Tuesday, July 16th
7:00pm Port Credit Secondary School (Spare)
7:00pm Cawthra Park Secondary School (Spare)
7:00pm Zone 6 38, Offerdahl Ornery 14 (Glenforest Secondary School)
Wednesday, July 17th
7:00pm Glenforest Secondary School (Spare)
7:00pm Thundercats 39, Aversan Aviators 0 (Cawthra Park Secondary School)
7:00pm The Woodlands School (Spare)
7:00pm Port Credit Secondary School (Spare)
Thursday, July 18th
7:00pm Zone 6 12, Golden Receivers 6 (Glenforest Secondary School)
Monday, July 22nd
7:00pm Kings 20, Golden Receivers 13 (John Fraser Secondary School)
8:30pm Aversan Aviators 8, Offerdahl Ornery 7 (Mississauga Valley Community Centre)
Tuesday, July 23rd
7:00pm Cawthra Park Secondary School (Spare)
7:00pm Port Credit Secondary School (Spare)
7:00pm Gordon Graydon Memorial Secondary School (Spare)
Wednesday, July 24th
7:00pm The Woodlands School (Spare)
7:00pm Port Credit Secondary School (Spare)
Monday, July 29th
7:00pm Port Credit Secondary School (Spare)
7:00pm Cawthra Park Secondary School (Spare)
7:00pm John Fraser Secondary School (Spare)
Tuesday, July 30th
7:00pm Glenforest Secondary School (Spare)

7:00pm Gordon Graydon Memorial Secondary School (Spare)
7:00pm Cawthra Park Secondary School (Spare)
7:00pm Port Credit Secondary School (Spare)
Wednesday, July 31st
7:00pm The Woodlands School (Spare)
7:00pm Glenforest Secondary School (Spare)
7:00pm Port Credit Secondary School (Spare)
Tuesday, August 6th
6:30pm Glenforest Secondary School (Spare)
Wednesday, August 7th
6:30pm 'E' Division Semi-Final - Offerdahl Ornery 14, Aversan Aviators 0 (The Woodlands School)
Thursday, August 8th
6:30pm Glenforest Secondary School (Spare)
Monday, August 12th
8:30pm 'E' Division Championship - Golden Receivers 30, Offerdahl Ornery 21 (Mississauga Valley Community Centre)
Tuesday, August 13th
6:30pm Cawthra Park Secondary School (Spare)
6:30pm Port Credit Secondary School (Spare)
Wednesday, August 14th
6:30pm Port Credit Secondary School (Spare)
6:30pm Cawthra Park Secondary School (Spare)
Thursday, August 15th
6:30pm Glenforest Secondary School (Spare)
Tuesday, August 20th
8:30pm Mississauga Valley Community Centre (Spare)
Tuesday, September 3rd
7:00pm Mississauga Valley Community Centre (Spare)
8:30pm Mississauga Valley Community Centre (Spare)