Mississauga Touch Football League
2018 Season Schedule
Tuesday, May 22nd
7:00pm 'B' Division - Bears 32, Wolverines 0 (Glenforest Secondary School)
7:00pm 'C' Division - Thundercats 7, Kryptonite 6 (Gordon Graydon Memorial Secondary School)
7:00pm 'A' Division - Reapers 24, Transformers 6 (Cawthra Park Secondary School)
7:00pm Port Credit (Spare)
Wednesday, May 23rd
7:00pm 'B' Division - Angels 38, Renegades 22 (Glenforest Secondary School)
7:00pm 'D' Division - Golden Receivers 6, Offerdahl Ornery 0 (Port Credit Secondary School)
7:00pm 'C' Division - Militia 14, Death from Above 0 (Adult Education Centre)
7:00pm 'D' Division - Ghosts 33, Aversan Aviators 0 (Cawthra Park Secondary School)
Thursday, May 24th
7:00pm 'C' Division - Goblins 6, Trailer Park Boyz 0 (Glenforest Secondary School)
Monday, May 28th
7:00pm 'B' Division - Angels 38, Gridiron 26 (Glenforest Secondary School)
7:00pm 'C' Division - Goblins 15, Death from Above 1 (Cawthra Park Secondary School)
7:00pm 'C' Division - Shockerz 30, Stingers 0 (Port Credit Secondary School)
7:00pm Gordon Graydon (Spare)
7:00pm AEC (Spare)
Tuesday, May 29th
7:00pm 'C' Division - Kryptonite 13, Militia 6 (Cawthra Park Secondary School)
7:00pm 'D' Division - Ghosts 30, Pickleback Boys 0 (Glenforest Secondary School)
7:00pm 'A' Division - Hounds 36, New World Order 14 (Port Credit Secondary School)
7:00pm AEC (Spare)
Wednesday, May 30th
7:00pm 'B' Division - Renegades 27, Wolverines 14 (Port Credit Secondary School)
7:00pm 'A' Division - Warriors 28, Canes 27 (Glenforest Secondary School)
7:00pm 'D' Division - Golden Receivers 21, Aversan Aviators 0 (Adult Education Centre)
7:00pm 'C' Division - Trailer Park Boyz 16, Thundercats 6 (Cawthra Park Secondary School)
Thursday, May 31st
7:00pm 'B' Division - Bears 26, Gridiron 0 (Glenforest Secondary School)
Monday, June 4th
7:00pm 'B' Division - Bears 31, Angels 28 (Mississauga Valley Community Centre)
7:00pm 'C' Division - Kryptonite 32, Death from Above 12 (Cawthra Park Secondary School)
7:00pm 'C' Division - Stingers 12, Trailer Park Boyz 0 (Glenforest Secondary School)
7:00pm 'D' Division - Ghosts 22, Golden Receivers 21 (Port Credit Secondary School)
8:30pm 'A' Division - New World Order 32, Warriors 6 (Mississauga Valley Community Centre)
Tuesday, June 5th
7:00pm 'C' Division - Goblins 12, Militia 0 (Glenforest Secondary School)
7:00pm 'A' Division - Reapers 18, Canes 7 (Cawthra Park Secondary School)
7:00pm Gordon Graydon (Spare)
7:00pm 'D' Division - Offerdahl Ornery 36, Pickleback Boys 6 (Adult Education Centre)
7:00pm Port Credit (Spare)
Wednesday, June 6th
7:00pm 'A' Division - Hounds 28, Transformers 18 (Glenforest Secondary School)
7:00pm AEC (Spare)
7:00pm 'B' Division - Gridiron 46, Renegades 13 (Port Credit Secondary School)

7:00pm 'C' Division - Shockerz 13, Thundercats 12 (Cawthra Park Secondary School)
Thursday, June 7th
7:00pm 'D' Division - Offerdahl Ornery 45, Aversan Aviators 13 (Glenforest Secondary School)
Monday, June 11th
7:00pm 'B' Division - Angels 45, Wolverines 13 (Glenforest Secondary School)
7:00pm 'D' Division - Golden Receivers 21, Offerdahl Ornery 7 (Mississauga Valley Community Centre)
7:00pm 'A' Division - Warriors 18, Transformers 12 (Cawthra Park Secondary School)
7:00pm 'C' Division - Goblins 19, Stingers 0 (Port Credit Secondary School)
8:30pm 'C' Division - Shockerz 50, Trailer Park Boyz 0 (Mississauga Valley Community Centre)
Tuesday, June 12th
7:00pm 'A' Division - New World Order 20, Canes 14 (Port Credit Secondary School)
7:00pm 'B' Division - Bears 27, Gridiron 20 (Glenforest Secondary School)
7:00pm 'D' Division - Ghosts 25, Pickleback Boys 7 (Cawthra Park Secondary School)
Wednesday, June 13th
7:00pm 'A' Division - Reapers 19, Hounds 15 (Cawthra Park Secondary School)
7:00pm Woodlands (Spare)
7:00pm 'B' Division - Renegades 19, Wolverines 0 (Port Credit Secondary School)
7:00pm 'C' Division - Militia 7, Death from Above 0 (Glenforest Secondary School)
7:00pm 'C' Division - Thundercats 14, Kryptonite 12 (Adult Education Centre)
Thursday, June 14th
7:00pm 'D' Division - Pickleback Boys 50, Aversan Aviators 0 (Glenforest Secondary School)
Monday, June 18th
7:00pm 'C' Division - Kryptonite 28, Trailer Park Boyz 7 (Port Credit Secondary School)
7:00pm 'D' Division - Offerdahl Ornery 31, Ghosts 8 (Gordon Graydon Memorial Secondary School)
7:00pm Cawthra (Spare)
7:00pm 'C' Division - Goblins 26, Shockerz 15 (Glenforest Secondary School)
7:00pm 'C' Division - Death from Above 20, Stingers 6 (Mississauga Valley Community Centre)
8:30pm 'B' Division - Gridiron 32, Wolverines 6 (Mississauga Valley Community Centre)
Tuesday, June 19th
7:00pm 'A' Division - Reapers 27, New World Order 0 (Cawthra Park Secondary School)
7:00pm 'A' Division - Canes 28, Transformers 22 (Port Credit Secondary School)
7:00pm Glenforest (Spare)
Wednesday, June 20th
7:00pm Woodlands (Spare)
7:00pm 'A' Division - Warriors 32, Hounds 24 (Glenforest Secondary School)
7:00pm 'C' Division - Militia 25, Thundercats 14 (Cawthra Park Secondary School)
7:00pm 'D' Division - Golden Receivers 35, Pickleback Boys 8 (Port Credit Secondary School)
Monday, June 25th
7:00pm 'B' Division - Bears 26, Wolverines 0 (Cawthra Park Secondary School)
7:00pm 'B' Division - Angels 40, Renegades 26 (Mississauga Valley Community Centre)
7:00pm 'C' Division - Kryptonite 27, Stingers 14 (Port Credit Secondary School)
8:30pm 'C' Division - Thundercats 21, Goblins 7 (Mississauga Valley Community Centre)
Tuesday, June 26th
7:00pm 'D' Division - Ghosts 40, Aversan Aviators 12 (Gordon Graydon Memorial Secondary School)
7:00pm 'A' Division - New World Order 19, Transformers 13 (Cawthra Park Secondary School)
7:00pm 'D' Division - Offerdahl Ornery 28, Pickleback Boys 0 (Port Credit Secondary School)

7:00pm Glenforest (Spare)
Wednesday, June 27th
7:00pm 'C' Division - Shockerz 12, Death from Above 0 (Cawthra Park Secondary School)
7:00pm 'C' Division - Militia 6, Trailer Park Boyz 0 (The Woodlands School)
7:00pm 'A' Division - Warriors 40, Reapers 20 (Port Credit Secondary School)
7:00pm AEC (Spare)
Thursday, June 28th
7:00pm 'A' Division - Hounds 27, Canes 8 (Glenforest Secondary School)
Tuesday, July 3rd
7:00pm 'C' Division - Stingers 14, Militia 6 (Gordon Graydon Memorial Secondary School)
7:00pm AEC (Spare)
7:00pm 'C' Division - Shockerz 28, Kryptonite 14 (Port Credit Secondary School)
7:00pm 'D' Division - Ghosts 34, Pickleback Boys 0 (Glenforest Secondary School)
7:00pm 'A' Division - Transformers 22, Reapers 7 (Cawthra Park Secondary School)
Wednesday, July 4th
7:00pm 'A' Division - Hounds 34, New World Order 6 (Cawthra Park Secondary School)
7:00pm 'D' Division - Golden Receivers 39, Aversan Aviators 6 (Port Credit Secondary School)
7:00pm 'A' Division - Canes 19, Warriors 6 (Glenforest Secondary School)
7:00pm 'B' Division - Renegades 32, Wolverines 1 (Adult Education Centre)
Thursday, July 5th
7:00pm 'B' Division - Angels 15, Gridiron 14 (Glenforest Secondary School)
Monday, July 9th
7:00pm 'C' Division - Death from Above 23, Trailer Park Boyz 12 (Port Credit Secondary School)
7:00pm 'D' Division - Ghosts 31, Golden Receivers 8 (Mississauga Valley Community Centre)
7:00pm 'A' Division - Warriors 31, New World Order 20 (Glenforest Secondary School)
8:30pm 'C' Division - Kryptonite 21, Goblins 0 (Mississauga Valley Community Centre)
Tuesday, July 10th
7:00pm 'A' Division - Canes 19, Reapers 7 (Port Credit Secondary School)
7:00pm 'A' Division - Hounds 29, Transformers 18 (Cawthra Park Secondary School)
7:00pm 'C' Division - Shockerz 22, Militia 1 (Glenforest Secondary School)
7:00pm Gordon Graydon (Spare)
Wednesday, July 11th
7:00pm Woodlands (Spare)
7:00pm 'B' Division - Gridiron 40, Renegades 13 (Port Credit Secondary School)
7:00pm AEC (Spare)
7:00pm 'D' Division - Offerdahl Ornery 38, Aversan Aviators 0 (Cawthra Park Secondary School)
Thursday, July 12th
7:00pm 'C' Division - Stingers 15, Thundercats 14 (Gordon Graydon Memorial Secondary School)
7:00pm 'B' Division - Angels 28, Bears 23 (Glenforest Secondary School)
Monday, July 16th
8:30pm 'C' Division - Thundercats 1, Trailer Park Boyz 0 (Mississauga Valley Community Centre)
Tuesday, July 17th
7:00pm 'A' Division - Hounds 29, Reapers 18 (Cawthra Park Secondary School)
7:00pm Glenforest (Spare)
7:00pm 'A' Division - Canes 7, New World Order 6 (Gordon Graydon Memorial Secondary School)
7:00pm 'C' Division - Kryptonite 21, Militia 14 (Port Credit Secondary School)

Wednesday, July 18th
7:00pm 'D' Division - Pickleback Boys 44, Aversan Aviators 0 (Glenforest Secondary School)
7:00pm 'D' Division - Offerdahl Ornery 14, Golden Receivers 12 (Cawthra Park Secondary School)
7:00pm 'B' Division - Wolverines 23, Angels 22 (Port Credit Secondary School)
7:00pm AEC (Spare)
Thursday, July 19th
7:00pm 'B' Division - Bears 25, Renegades 6 (Glenforest Secondary School)
Monday, July 23rd
7:00pm 'B' Division - Bears 34, Renegades 6 (Cawthra Park Secondary School)
7:00pm 'C' Division - Kryptonite 28, Death from Above 21 (Mississauga Valley Community Centre)
7:00pm 'C' Division - Stingers 30, Trailer Park Boyz 6 (Port Credit Secondary School)
8:30pm 'D' Division - Ghosts 31, Offerdahl Ornery 22 (Mississauga Valley Community Centre)
Tuesday, July 24th
7:00pm Port Credit (Spare)
7:00pm 'C' Division - Militia 19, Goblins 13 (Cawthra Park Secondary School)
7:00pm 'C' Division - Shockerz 20, Stingers 8 (Port Credit Secondary School)
7:00pm AEC (Spare)
Wednesday, July 25th
7:00pm 'D' Division - Golden Receivers 20, Pickleback Boys 0 (Port Credit Secondary School)
7:00pm 'A' Division - Reapers 34, New World Order 19 (Cawthra Park Secondary School)
7:00pm 'C' Division - Shockerz 22, Thundercats 6 (The Woodlands School)
7:00pm 'A' Division - Warriors 24, Hounds 19 (Glenforest Secondary School)
Thursday, July 26th
7:00pm 'A' Division - Canes 18, Transformers 0 (Glenforest Secondary School)
Monday, July 30th
7:00pm 'A' Division - Transformers 27, New World Order 16 (Mississauga Valley Community Centre)
7:00pm 'C' Division - Death from Above 19, Thundercats 12 (Cawthra Park Secondary School)
7:00pm 'B' Division - Bears 33, Wolverines 0 (Port Credit Secondary School)
8:30pm 'A' Division - Warriors 22, Reapers 22 (Mississauga Valley Community Centre)
Tuesday, July 31st
7:00pm Gordon Graydon (Spare)
7:00pm 'C' Division - Goblins 24, Stingers 7 (Port Credit Secondary School)
7:00pm 'C' Division - Shockerz 20, Trailer Park Boyz 0 (Glenforest Secondary School)
7:00pm 'B' Division - Bears 19, Gridiron 13 (Gordon Graydon Memorial Secondary School)
7:00pm 'D' Division - Ghosts 39, Aversan Aviators 12 (Cawthra Park Secondary School)
Wednesday, August 1st
7:00pm 'A' Division - Hounds 32, Canes 7 (Glenforest Secondary School)
7:00pm 'D' Division - Offerdahl Ornery 27, Pickleback Boys 6 (Cawthra Park Secondary School)
7:00pm 'B' Division - Gridiron 33, Wolverines 0 (Adult Education Centre)
7:00pm 'B' Division - Angels 33, Renegades 7 (Port Credit Secondary School)
7:00pm AEC (Spare)
Thursday, August 2nd
7:00pm 'C' Division - Goblins 27, Death from Above 7 (Gordon Graydon Memorial Secondary School)
7:00pm 'D' Division - Golden Receivers 27, Aversan Aviators 2 (Glenforest Secondary School)
Tuesday, August 7th
6:30pm C Division Quarter-Final - Death from Above 20, Kryptonite 13 (Cawthra Park Secondary School)
6:30pm C Division Quarter-Final - Thundercats 33, Goblins 19 (Port Credit Secondary School)

6:30pm B Division Quarter-Final - Wolverines 34, Renegades 25 (Glenforest Secondary School)
6:30pm AEC (Spare)
6:30pm Gordon Graydon (Spare)
Wednesday, August 8th
6:30pm D Division Quarter-Final - Pickleback Boys 7, Aversan Aviators 0 (The Woodlands School)
6:30pm C Division Quarter-Final - Shockerz 26, Trailer Park Boyz 0 (Glenforest Secondary School)
6:30pm Woodlands (Spare)
6:30pm C Division Quarter-Final - Stingers 20, Militia 0 (Cawthra Park Secondary School)
6:30pm AEC (Spare)
6:45pm 'A' Division - Transformers 12, Warriors 0 (Port Credit Secondary School)
6:45pm 'B' Division - Gridiron 19, Angels 6 (Adult Education Centre)
Thursday, August 9th
6:30pm Glenforest (Spare)
Monday, August 13th
6:30pm C Division Semi-Final - Death from Above 33, Thundercats 0 (Port Credit Secondary School)
6:30pm D Division Semi-Final - Offerdahl Ornery 26, Golden Receivers 0 (Gordon Graydon Memorial Secondary School)
7:00pm B Division Semi-Final - Bears 32, Wolverines 14 (Mississauga Valley Community Centre)
8:30pm B Division Semi-Final - Angels 37, Gridiron 31 (Mississauga Valley Community Centre)
Tuesday, August 14th
6:30pm C Division Semi-Final - Stingers 15, Shockerz 14 (Port Credit Secondary School)
6:30pm D Division Semi-Final - Ghosts 38, Pickleback Boys 12 (Cawthra Park Secondary School)
Wednesday, August 15th
6:30pm A Division Quarter-Final - Reapers 26, New World Order 14 (Glenforest Secondary School)
6:30pm A Division Quarter-Final - Transformers 15, Canes 14 (Cawthra Park Secondary School)
Thursday, August 16th
6:30pm Glenforest (Spare)
Monday, August 20th
7:00pm D Division Championship - Ghosts 19, Offerdahl Ornery 7 (Mississauga Valley Community Centre)
8:30pm A Division Semi-Final - Warriors 26, Reapers 6 (Mississauga Valley Community Centre)
Tuesday, August 21st
7:00pm C Division Championship - Stingers 9, Death from Above 0 (Mississauga Valley Community Centre)
8:30pm A Division Semi-Final - Hounds 29, Transformers 20 (Mississauga Valley Community Centre)
Monday, August 27th
7:00pm B Division Championship - Angels 39, Bears 24 (Mississauga Valley Community Centre)
8:30pm A Division Championship - Hounds 41, Warriors 15 (Mississauga Valley Community Centre)
Tuesday, August 28th
7:00pm Mississauga Valleys (Spare)
8:30pm Mississauga Valleys (Spare)
Tuesday, September 4th
6:45pm Mississauga Valleys (Spare)
6:45pm Mississauga Valleys (Spare)