'A' DIVISION

MTFL History:   Season Reviews |  Hall of Champions
Team W L T Pct PF PA Diff Strk
Hounds 7 3 0 0.700 273 164 109 Won-1
Warriors 6 3 1 0.650 207 207 0 Wnls-2
Reapers 5 4 1 0.550 196 179 17 Ubtn-2
Canes 5 5 0 0.500 154 166 -12 Lost-1
Transformers 3 7 0 0.300 150 187 -37 Won-2
New World Order 3 7 0 0.300 152 229 -77 Lost-5


Team Links Game Sheets
*



Also available: printable version , iCal

Tuesday, May 22nd
7:00pm Port Credit (Spare)
7:00pm Reapers 24, Transformers 6 (Cawthra Park Secondary School)
Monday, May 28th
7:00pm AEC (Spare)
7:00pm Gordon Graydon (Spare)
Tuesday, May 29th
7:00pm Hounds 36, New World Order 14 (Port Credit Secondary School)
7:00pm AEC (Spare)
Wednesday, May 30th
7:00pm Warriors 28, Canes 27 (Glenforest Secondary School)
Monday, June 4th
8:30pm New World Order 32, Warriors 6 (Mississauga Valley Community Centre)
Tuesday, June 5th
7:00pm Port Credit (Spare)
7:00pm Reapers 18, Canes 7 (Cawthra Park Secondary School)
7:00pm Gordon Graydon (Spare)
Wednesday, June 6th
7:00pm Hounds 28, Transformers 18 (Glenforest Secondary School)
7:00pm AEC (Spare)
Monday, June 11th
7:00pm Warriors 18, Transformers 12 (Cawthra Park Secondary School)
Tuesday, June 12th
7:00pm New World Order 20, Canes 14 (Port Credit Secondary School)
Wednesday, June 13th
7:00pm Reapers 19, Hounds 15 (Cawthra Park Secondary School)
7:00pm Woodlands (Spare)
Monday, June 18th
7:00pm Cawthra (Spare)
Tuesday, June 19th
7:00pm Canes 28, Transformers 22 (Port Credit Secondary School)
7:00pm Glenforest (Spare)
7:00pm Reapers 27, New World Order 0 (Cawthra Park Secondary School)
Wednesday, June 20th
7:00pm Woodlands (Spare)
7:00pm Warriors 32, Hounds 24 (Glenforest Secondary School)
Tuesday, June 26th
7:00pm Glenforest (Spare)
7:00pm New World Order 19, Transformers 13 (Cawthra Park Secondary School)
Wednesday, June 27th
7:00pm AEC (Spare)
7:00pm Warriors 40, Reapers 20 (Port Credit Secondary School)
Thursday, June 28th
7:00pm Hounds 27, Canes 8 (Glenforest Secondary School)
Tuesday, July 3rd
7:00pm Transformers 22, Reapers 7 (Cawthra Park Secondary School)
7:00pm AEC (Spare)
Wednesday, July 4th
7:00pm Hounds 34, New World Order 6 (Cawthra Park Secondary School)
7:00pm Canes 19, Warriors 6 (Glenforest Secondary School)
Monday, July 9th
7:00pm Warriors 31, New World Order 20 (Glenforest Secondary School)
Tuesday, July 10th
7:00pm Hounds 29, Transformers 18 (Cawthra Park Secondary School)
7:00pm Canes 19, Reapers 7 (Port Credit Secondary School)
7:00pm Gordon Graydon (Spare)
Wednesday, July 11th
7:00pm Woodlands (Spare)
7:00pm AEC (Spare)
Tuesday, July 17th
7:00pm Canes 7, New World Order 6 (Gordon Graydon Memorial Secondary School)
7:00pm Glenforest (Spare)
7:00pm Hounds 29, Reapers 18 (Cawthra Park Secondary School)
Wednesday, July 18th
7:00pm AEC (Spare)
Tuesday, July 24th
7:00pm Port Credit (Spare)
7:00pm AEC (Spare)
Wednesday, July 25th
7:00pm Reapers 34, New World Order 19 (Cawthra Park Secondary School)
7:00pm Warriors 24, Hounds 19 (Glenforest Secondary School)
Thursday, July 26th
7:00pm Canes 18, Transformers 0 (Glenforest Secondary School)
Monday, July 30th
7:00pm Transformers 27, New World Order 16 (Mississauga Valley Community Centre)
8:30pm Warriors 22, Reapers 22 (Mississauga Valley Community Centre)
Tuesday, July 31st
7:00pm Gordon Graydon (Spare)
Wednesday, August 1st
7:00pm Hounds 32, Canes 7 (Glenforest Secondary School)
7:00pm AEC (Spare)
Tuesday, August 7th
6:30pm AEC (Spare)
6:30pm Gordon Graydon (Spare)
Wednesday, August 8th
6:30pm Woodlands (Spare)
6:30pm AEC (Spare)
6:45pm Transformers 12, Warriors 0 (Port Credit Secondary School)
Thursday, August 9th
6:30pm Glenforest (Spare)
Wednesday, August 15th
6:30pm A Division Quarter-Final - Transformers 15, Canes 14 (Cawthra Park Secondary School)
6:30pm A Division Quarter-Final - Reapers 26, New World Order 14 (Glenforest Secondary School)
Thursday, August 16th
6:30pm Glenforest (Spare)
Monday, August 20th
8:30pm A Division Semi-Final - Warriors 26, Reapers 6 (Mississauga Valley Community Centre)
Tuesday, August 21st
8:30pm A Division Semi-Final - Hounds 29, Transformers 20 (Mississauga Valley Community Centre)
Monday, August 27th
8:30pm A Division Championship - Hounds 41, Warriors 15 (Mississauga Valley Community Centre)
Tuesday, August 28th
7:00pm Mississauga Valleys (Spare)
8:30pm Mississauga Valleys (Spare)
Tuesday, September 4th
6:45pm Mississauga Valleys (Spare)
6:45pm Mississauga Valleys (Spare)
Also available: printable version , iCal